Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us, and it is S.C. PHYRAMID CONNECTIONS S.R.L.'s policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our websites. Accordingly, we have developed this Policy in order for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate and disclose and make use of personal information. The following outlines our privacy policy.

  • Before or at the time of collecting personal information, we will identify the purposes for which information is being collected.
  • We will collect and use of personal information solely with the objective of fulfilling those purposes specified by us and for other compatible purposes, unless we obtain the consent of the individual concerned or as required by law.
  • We will only retain personal information as long as necessary for the fulfillment of those purposes.
  • We will collect personal information by lawful and fair means and, where appropriate, with the knowledge or consent of the individual concerned.
  • Personal data should be relevant to the purposes for which it is to be used, and, to the extent necessary for those purposes, should be accurate, complete, and up-to-date.
  • We will protect personal information by reasonable security safeguards against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.

We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained. S.C. PHYRAMID CONNECTIONS S.R.L. may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and at S.C. PHYRAMID CONNECTIONS S.R.L.'s sole discretion. We will collect data for advertising, market research and statistics, customer behaviour and sales intelligence.

The information recorded is intended to be used by the operator and is communicated only to the following recipients: the person concerned, contracted partners of the operator, professional organizations, market research organizations.

According to Law no. 677/2001, you have the right to access and modify the data, the right not to be subjected to an individual decision and the right to appeal to justice. Also, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data and request the deletion of your data. To exercise these rights, you may submit a written, dated and signed request at the headquarters of SC PHYRAMID CONNECTIONS SRL. We also recognize your right to appeal to justice. Your data will be transferred in Romania, in order to create statistics and personalize your online experience.

By submitting the authentication and / or command form you undoubtedly agree that the personal data entered will be recorded by SC PHYRAMID CONNECTIONS SRL. If some data about you is incorrect, please inform us as soon as possible.

Anyone has the right to oppose, for legitimate reasons, to the processing of data relating to him. This right of objection may be excluded for certain processing provided by law (e.g. processing performed by the financial and fiscal services, police, justice, social security). Therefore, this claim can not be accepted if the data processing is compulsory; every person is also entitled to object, free of charge and without any justification, to the processing of personal data for direct marketing purposes.

Get started for free now